Club List

Clubs can help the woodturner develop their skills and they provide a forum for the interchange of ideas and a place to socialise with like minded people. They are the focal point for the majority of members. They hold regular meetings with a program of activities which typically includes demonstrations from professional and amateur woodturners as well as talks and lectures on woodturning and related subjects.

Club NameRegionSecretaryMeeting PlacePostcodeMeetings
Ayrshire Woodturning ClubScotlandIan Aird
01560 320738
Prestwick Community Centre, Caerlaverock Road, Prestwick, KA9 1HRKA9 1HR3rd Monday of Month
Barmossie Woodturning ClubScotlandKevin Gantzer
01343 548814
Barmossie Wood Supplies, Moss of Barmuckity, By Elgin, IV30 8QWIV30 8QWFortnightly on a Thursday
6:30 to 8.30pm
Beattock Guild of Woodturners and WoodcraftScotlandJohn Jardine
01683220373
Redbrae, Beattock, Moffat, DG10 9RFDG10 9RF2nd Thursday each month
7pm
Border WoodturnersNorthCarol Edwards
01434 320032
Brampton & Beyond Community Trust Ltd, The Irving Centre, Union Lane, Brampton CA8 1BXCA8 1BXMonthly 10am - 4pm or 7pm to 9.30 pm
Broadland Woodturners SocietyEastSimon Crutchley
01493740553
The Priory Centre, Priory Plain, Great Yarmouth, NR30 1NWNR30 1NW2nd Tuesday each month
7.30pm
Cardiff & District Woodcraft Club & TurnersSouthAnthony Denning
02920 303340
Vision 21, Gabalfa Community Workshop, Gabalfa, CardiffCF14 4HYMonday and Thursday each week
7pm
Carleton Crafters Woodturning ClubNorthRoger French
01535 636362
The Swan Inn barn, Main Street, Carleton in Craven BD23 3DRBD23 3DRWeekly, Thursdays 3-9pm
Derwent Woodturning ClubMidlandsPeter Hollis
01543432107
Sharpes Pottery Museum, 23 West Street, Swadlincote, Derbyshire, DE119DGDE11 9DG1st and 3rd. Wednesday every month 18:30 - 21:00
6.30 p.m. - 9 p.m.
Fairlop WoodturnersEastJon Warwicker
0208 2813616
Beacontree Heath Allotments and Garden Association, 24 Fambridge Road, Dagenham, Essex, RM8 1NSRM8 1NS1st and 3rd Wednesday of each month 11 am to 2:30 pm, 3 pm to 9:30 on Demonstration days
7.30pm
Forfar Young Woodturners ClubScotlandRobert Baldie
Forfar Academy, Taylor Street, Forfar DD8 3LBDD8 3LBTBA
TBA
Furness Woodturning & Woodcrafts AssociationNorthKen Rowlinson
01229 584831
Hartington Street Church Hall Barrow in Furness, LA14 5SRLA14 5SREvery Monday
7pm
Jorvik Woodturning GroupNorthSteve Brankley
01405 860463
Earswick Village Hall, Earswick Chase, Earswick, York, YO32 9FYYO32 9FY1st Friday of each month, 7 - 10 p.m.
Llanelli Woodturning ClubSouthTom Scrimgeour
01554 776012
Furnace Community Hall, Furnace, LlanelliSA15 4EREvery Wednesday, 18.00 to 20.30
North Bucks WoodturnersEastMark Barraclough
Milton Keynes Arts Centre, Great Linford, Bucks. MK14 5DZMK14 5DZEvery Saturday
10am-12pm
North Lincolnshire Woodturners AssociationMidlandsChristine English
01724 735536
Lodge Moors Community Centre, Minster Road, Scumthorpe, DN15 7EPDN15 7EP2nd Monday of each month, 7 - 10 p.m.
Oxon Woodturning ClubSouthAce North
Parish Hall,Littlemore, OxfordOX4 4PY2nd Thursday each Month
Perthshire WoodcraftersScotlandNigel Goody
01738 828287
Moncrieffe community centre, Glenearn Road, Perth PH2 0NJPH2 0NJFirst Saturday each month
2pm - 5pm
Ryedale WoodturnersNorthLance Garrard
01947 895244
Snainton Village Hall, Barkers Lane, Snainton, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, YO13 9BG YO13 9BG7.30 p.m. 1st Thursday of each month
Sarnia WoodturnersSouthWendy Hockey
01481 246463
RAFA Club, Fosse Andre, St Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 1XZGY1 1XZ2nd Wednesday each month
6.30
Somerset WoodturnersSouthDave Smith
01278 450568
Sedgemoor Auction Centre, M5 J24, BridgewaterTA6 6DF2nd Monday of the month at 7.30 pm
South and West Wales Woodturning clubSouthStephen Griffiths
01639 639751
Alltwen Community Centre, Pontardawe SA8 3BYSA8 3BYWeekly, Mondays 6:30-9pm
South Downs WoodturnersEastGraham Willsher
Portslade Town Hall, Victoria Road, Portslade, East Sussex BN41 1YFBN41 1YFFirst Thursday 7pm
Tamar TurnersSouthAlan Bates
01579 348013
Botusfleming Church Hall, Hatt, CornwallPL12 6NJ1st Thursday of each month
7pm
Tavy Turners and Carvers ClubSouthElaine Smerdon
01822 880065
The Scout Den, Pixon Lane, TavistockPL19 9AZ3rd Monday of the month at 7.30 p.m.
Vale WoodturnersSouthRoger Sully
02920 259470
The Reading Rooms, Bonvilston, Vale of GlamorganCF5 6TY6:30 pm every Tuesday
Wealden WoodturnersEastAnne Smith
Roberstbridge Village HallYN32 5EAEvery 3rd Sunday 10-4
West SussexEastSteven Savage
01903 771587
Sullington Hall,Thakeham Road,Storrington. W. Sussex.RH20 3PP1st Sunday of month
Bury St Edmunds Woodturning ClubEastRonald Davis
01284 388738
DJ Evans, St Botolphs Lane, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 2AU IP33 2AU2nd Monday of the Month
7.30 p.m.
Cornwall Association of WoodturnersSouthMary Murfin
07790 986105
The Club House, Wheal Jane Mine.Baldhu,Truro. Cornwall.TR3 6EELast Friday of month 7:30pm
Derbyshire Dales Woodcraft ClubMidlandsPeter Branson
01332 515801
Wyaston Village Hall, Wyaston, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2DRDE6 2DRFirst Saturday of the month 10am to 2 pm
Devon WoodturnersSouthChristopher Powlett
01752 872867
Rattery Village Hall, TotnesTQ10 9LD2nd Wednesday each month 7:00 pm.
Didcot & DistrictSouthGraham Hall
Village Hall,High Street,Harwell. OXON. OX11 0EXOX11 0EX4th Wed each month
East Yorkshire WoodturnersNorthDavid Taylor
01482 876702
The Village hall, Main Street, Skidby, HU16 5THHU16 5THThird Tuesday in the month at 7pm
Eden Valley WoodturnersNorthAlison Andreassen
01539 624825
Brampton Village Hall, Nr Appleby, CA16 6JSCA16 6JS2nd Wednesday of month, except June when it's the 3rd Wednesday
7.30 pm
Heart of England WoodturnersMidlandsTerence Hill
01527 525576
Foundation House, Masons Road, Stratford on Avon, CV37 9NFCV37 9NFSecond Friday
7pm
Surrey Association of WoodturnersEastJennie Starbuck
01932 888144
Mytchett Community Centre, 140 Mytchett Road, Camberley, GU16 6AAGU16 6AA2nd Friday of the month, 7.30 - 10 p.m.
Worcestershire WoodturnersMidlandsLaunce Rigby
07814 108605
Droitwich High School, Briar Mill, DroitwichWR9 0AA1st & 3rd Mondays each month
7pm
Avon & Bristol WoodturnersSouthIan Burke
01454 414734
St.Theresa's, Gloucester Road North, Filton, Bristol, BS34 7PLBS34 7PL3rd Thursday each month (2nd Thursday in Dec)
7.30pm
Axminster Woodturners' ClubSouthMartin English
0140443247
Woodbury Community Hall, Axminster, Devon, EX13 5TLEX13 5TL1st Saturday each month
10am
Berkshire WoodturnersBerkshireShirley Hays
01189690525
Priestwood Community Centre, Priestwood Court Rd, Bracknell, RG42 1TURG42 1TU3rd Wednesday of each month
Black Country WoodturnersMidlandsMelvyn Adams
Room F1, Dudley College, The Broadway, Dudley, West Midlands, DY1 4ASDY1 4AS3rd Thursday each month
6-9pm
Broxburn Woodcraft ClubScotlandDavid Willcocks
Strathbrock Centre, 189A West Main Street, Broxburn, EH52 5LHEH52 5LHMonthly club night. Facility open to members Monday to Friday Day and evening, and Sat morning
Burcot Woodturners ClubMidlandsJohn Smith
01214 585884
Burcot Village Hall, Alcester Road, B60 1BHB60 1BH1st Thursday each month
7.15pm
Burnham on Sea WoodturnersSouthRaymond Blake
01934 750785
Methodist Church Hall, Collage Street, Burnham On Sea. TA8 1AR TA8 1ARLast Wednesday in the month
7pm
Blackburn with Darwen Woodturning ClubNorthJennifer Kenyon
01253 726292
The Square Meadow, Holden Fold, Darwen BB3 3AU.BB3 3AU2nd Wednesday of the month. 7 - 9.15 p.m.
Cambridge WoodturnersEastJohn Bowskill
01480 218083
Babraham Research Campus, Brabraham, Cambridge, CB22 3ATCB22 3AT1st Thursday each month
7.30pm
Cheshire Guild of WoodturnersNorthSteve Matthews
Plumley Village Hall, Plumley Moor Road, WA16 0TRWA16 0TR3rd Thursday in the month, 7.30 pm
Cannock Chase WoodturnersMidlandsPauline Cassidy
01543 271987
Trinity methodist Church, Popular Street, Norton Canes, WS11 9SGWS11 9SG2nd Wednesday each month. 7 pm
CheamEastDavid Buskell
0208657 5565
The Colin Peel Hall, Elmcroft Community Centre. 570 London Road, North Cheam, Surrey, SM3 9ABSM3 9AB3rd Wednesday each month 7:30pm
Chelmer Valley WoodturnersEastLouise Biggs
01277 230265
The Methodist Hall, Moulsham Lodge, Lime Walk, Chelmsford, Essex, CM2 9NJCM2 9NJ3rd Wednesday each month
7.00pm
Chestnut Woodturning ClubEastThomas Parker
01473 827328
The Community Room United Reform Church, Duke Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, IP7 5DRIP7 5DR3rd Thursday each month
7.30pm
Christchurch Society of WoodturnersSouthTrevor Elliott
01202 382455
The Scout Hut, Fairmile Road, Christchurch, Hampshire. Opposite the "New Inn"BH23 2LAThird Wednesday of each month at 7:30pm
Cheshire & North Wales Woodturners AssociationNorthHoward Hughes
01244 543566
The Memorial Hall, Sychdyn, Nr Mold, Flimtshire, CH7 6EDCH7 6ED4th Thursday of each month apart from August when there is no meeting
Colchester WoodturnersEastAlan Essam
01206 511071
St Johns Church, Family Room, Ipswich Rd, Highwoods, Colchester, Essex, CO4 0HPCO4 0HP1st Monday each month
7.30pm
Coombe Abbey WoodturnersMidlandsJohn Morgan
The Baptist Church, Hinckley Road, Walsgrave, Coventry, CV2 2EXCV2 2EXPlease consult our webiste for dates and locations.
10am
Crow Valley WoodturnersSouthJim Hitch
01495 785250
Croesyceiliog Community Education Centre, The Highway, Croesyceiliog, Cwmbran , Torfaen. NP44 2HFNP44 2HFEvery Thursday Evening during term time. Demo on 1st Thursday of month.
7pm
Diss & District Woodturning ClubEastChris Davies
01379 898236
The Mill House, Redgrave, Diss IP22 1RYIP22 1RYLast Friday of Month except December
7:30pm
Dukeries Woodturning SocietyMidlandsMichael Manning
01777 870844
Jubilee Hall, Wellow Road, Ollerton, Nottinghamshire, NG22 9APNG22 9AP4th Wednesday of each month from 7pm
East Hertfordshire WoodturnersEastAnthony Hinksman
01279 814337
The Pavilion, Bullfields, Sawbridgeworth, CM21 9EACM21 9EA3rd Wednesday each month
East Surrey WoodturnersEastFrancois Greeff
02081234224
The Scout hall at the rear of St John?s the Devine Church, Upper Selsdon Road, Selsdon, Surrey. CR2 8DDCR2 8DDThe last Tuesday of each month. December 2nd Tuesday
7.30pm
Ely Guild of WoodturnersEastSimon Taggart
01945772811
Little Thetford village hallCB6 3HG1st Wed of month 7pm
Erewash Valley Woodturners AssociationMidlandsTrevor Lewis
01623 755156
St Mary's Church Hall, Greasley, NG16 2ABNG16 2AB2nd Wednesday of every month, 7 - 9.30 pm. Hands on on 4th Wednesday of several month and 3 Saturday demos throughout the year
FenlandEastMichael Redden
01775 761305
Spalding Common Community Hall, Spalding Common, PE11 3ASPE11 3AS7pm to 10pm Last Wednesday of each month (earlier in Decemebr)
Doncaster Woodturning ClubNorthChris Platts
01226725647
Finningley Village Hall, Church Lane, Finningley, Doncaster, DN9 3DADN9 3DA6 p.m. to 9 p.m. last Monday of each month(January to November), except when it's a Bank Holiday when it's the previous week.
6pm
Forest of Bere Woodturners AssociationSouthDave Reynolds
01243 926975
St Johns Ambulance Hall.Fraser Road,Bedhampton,Havant.PO9 3EJPO9 3EJ3rd wed.each month
Forest of Dean WoodturnersMidlandsLee Russell
Weston-under-Penyard Village Hall, Herefordshire, HR9 7PAHR9 7PAThird Wednesday each month
7.30pm
Galloway WoodturnersScotlandSarah Burns
01387740347
Galloway Woodturners, Abercrombie Road Industrial Park, Castle Douglas, Dumfries & Galloway, DG7 1LHDG7 1LH2nd Tuesday of the month 7pm except Jan & July
Hands on Turning Tuesdays 1st, 3rd, 4th of the month
Garden of England WoodturnersEastIain Sutherland
01227 720763
Dunkirk Village Hall, London Road, Dunkirk, Faversham, Kent ME13 9LFME13 9LF1st Saturday 9:30-3:30 and Tuesday 6:30-9pm 10 days after
Glossopdale Woodturners AssociationNorthKeith Worswick
Charlesworth Conservative Club, 28 Marple Road, Charlesworth, GlossopSK13 5DA1st Tuesday in the month at 7.30 p.m.
Grampian WoodturnersScotlandAlan Mackay
01651 863007
St.Devenick's Church Hall, Bieldside, Aberdeen, AB15 9APAB15 9APLast Sunday of the month (no meetings August & December)
2pm
Gwynedd WoodturnersNorthCatherine Stanley
01407 740712
Talgai Community Hall, Llandegai Village, Bangor, Gwynedd, LL57 4HULL57 4HU1st Monday (7 pm) for Saturday (10.30 am) dates see website
7pm
Hampshire Woodturning ClubSouthRobert Hope
01189 813552
The Railway Institute club, 2 Romsey Road, Eastleigh, Hants SO50 9FE.SO50 9FEFirst working Mon each month
Herefordshire WoodturnersMidlandsPeter Dennis
Headway House, Trenchard Avenue, Credenhill, HerefordHR4 7DXLast Thursday each month
7.30pm
Herts & Beds WoodturnersEastColin Clark
01582 460242
AdeyField Community Centre, Queen's Square, Adeyfield, Hemel Hempstead, HP2 4EWHP2 4EW2nd Tuesday each month
7.30pm
Highland Woodturners ClubScotlandGeoffrey Potter
01349 830573
The Basement, Munlochy Village Hall, Millbank Rd, Munlochy, IV8 8NDIV8 8NDFortnightly start at 6.45 pm. Check website or contact secretary
North Warwickshire & Hinckley Woodturning ClubMidlandsRobert Sheehan
024760329501
The Hatters Space, Upper Abbey St., Nuneaton, CV11 5DN CV11 5DN1st & 3rd Tuesday the month
6pm to 10pm
High Peak WoodturnersNorthJonathan Mair
01625 528643
Civic Hall, Hazel Grove, StockportSK7 4DF1st Friday of each month at 7.30 p.m.
Huddersfield WoodturnersNorthPat Cliffe
01457873901
Wooldale Community Centre, Roberts Lane, Holmfirth HD9 1XZHD9 1XZ2nd and 4th Thursday of each month, 7 - 10 p.m.
InverclydeScotlandKaren Bynoe
Trust Business Centre 48-56 Muirshiel Road Port Glasgow PA14 5XSPA14 5XSEvery Wednesday
7PM
Ise & Nene Valley TurnersMidlandsSue Cattell
Cranford Village Hall, Grafton Road,Cranford, NN14 4JENN14 4JE3rd Thursday every month
7pm
Kennet and Avon Woodturning ClubSouthGeorge Charlton
01380 727426
St Johns Church Hall, 2 Church Lane, Trowbridge BA14 0EHBA14 0EH2nd Thursday each month
7pm
Kent WoodturnersEastMichael Lightwing
01959 525928
The Brocard Suite, The Friars, Aylesford, Maidstone, ME20 7BXME20 7BX1st Tuesday evening and 3rd Saturday
Kings Lynn WoodturnersEastRobert Rowlands
01485 544923
Middleton Village Hall ,School Road, Middleton, King's Lynn PE32 1SA
Middleton, King's Lynn, Norfolk, PE32 1SA
PE32 1SA2nd Wednesday each month
7.30pm
Lincolnshire Association of WoodturnersMidlandsAlan Cramer
01400 261096
Leasingham Village Hall, Leasingham, Nr SleafordNG34 8LB3rd Tuesday of the month 7 - 10 pm
Lincolnshire Wolds Woodturning AssociationMidlandsAlan Buckle
01526 354470
West Ashby village hall, West Ashby, Horncastle, LincsLN9 5PT2nd & Last Tuesday monthly 7 - 10:00pm
Martock & District WoodturnersSouthCatriona Cole
01963 351916
Ash Pavilion, Ash, Near Martock SomersetTA12 6NXLast Tuesday of month, 7pm -10 pm
Mid Cornwall TurnersSouthRichard Elliott
01208 592155
Probus Village Hall, Fore Street, Probus, Truro, TR2 4JLTR2 4JL1st Tuesday of each month at 7 p.m.
Middlesex Woodturners AssociationEastMichael Bonnici
Gateway House, North Harrow Car Park, Pinner Road, North Harrow, HA2 7TAHA2 7TA2nd Tuesday each month
7.30pm
Mid Wales WoodturnersMidlandsKym Price
01605 511572
Carno Community Centre, Carno, Caersws, Powys, SY17 5LHSY17 5LH3rd Sunday of the month
2pm
Mid Staffs Woodturners Association.MidlandsWill Rose
The Village Hall, Etching Hill, Rugeley, Staffs. WS15 2LUWS15 2LU1st Friday each month
7.30pm
North London Woodturners GroupEastBrian Tidmarsh
0208 4286678
Arkley Village Hall, Brickfield Lane, Barnet. EN5 3LDEN5 3LD3rd Wednesday each month
7.45pm for 8pm
Norfolk Woodturners SocietyEastBernard Rose
01603 436990
Beetley Village Hall, High House Rd, Beetley, Dereham NR20 4GBNR20 4GB3rd Thurs each month
North Cornwall WoodturnersSouthRoger Gubbin
01566 775088
Penlaurel Workshop, Langdon Cross, Launceston, PL15 8NLPL15 8NL1st Saturday each Month
North DevonSouthKeith Edwards
01271 376236
Fremington Village Hall, Fremington EX31 3BGEX31 3BG3rd Thursday month, 1930 hrs
North Highland Woodturners AssociationScotlandColin Walker
The Castletown Heritage Centre, Castletown, KW14 8SNKW14 8SNFirst Saturday(except Jan) and Third Saturday (except Dec) each month
each month except
January and December, 9a.m. to 12 noon.
9am - 12 noon
Norwich WoodturnersEastPhilip Cooper
01493 780023
The Senior Citizens Club,Recreation Ground, Sprowston, Norwich, NR7 8EWNR7 8EWFirst Friday in the month
7pm
The Outer Turning CircleNorthJohn Reilley
United Reform Church (Annex), Westfield Lane, Wyke, Bradford BD12 9BYBD12 9BY2nd & last Thursday of each month from 11.00 to 3.00 p.m.
Pembrokeshire WoodturnersSouthNorman Hogsflesh
01646 602571
Foundry House, Orange Way, Pembroke, SA71 4DRSA71 4DRSecond Thursday of the month
7.30 p.m.
Pendle Woodturners and CarversNorthHoward Jones
01706229125
St Cuthbert's Community Hall, Sharp Street, Burnley, Lancashire, BB10 1SLBB10 1SL3rd Wednesday in the month
7pm - 9pm
Plymouth WoodturnersSouthPhilip Bull
Pilgrim Church, St Levan Road, Milehouse, PL2 3AEPL2 3AE3rd Friday each month
7pm
Red Rose Woodturning ClubNorthColin Dennison
01253 763149
Bilsborrow Village Hall, Bilsborrow,Nr PrestonPR3 0RLThird Monday of the month 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Sandon WoodturnersSouthJohn & Helen Gerrish
01245 364389
Sandon Lodge Farm, Woodhill Road, Sandon CM2 7SGCM2 7SGWeekly - Contact for details
Scottish Borders Wood TurnersScotlandPeter Jackson
01450 870208
Lothian Hall, Crailing, Jedburgh, Scottish BordersTD8 6TW4th Thursday on the month at 7 p.m. plus 2nd Thursday in winter
Suffolk, Essex & Cambridge Borders WoodturnersEastBrian Partridge
01473 828489
LITTLE YELDHAM VILLAGE HALL CO9 4LFCO9 4LF1st Thursday each month
7.15pm
Sheffield Woodturning ClubNorthJamie Brammer
Wood Lane Countryside Centre, Wood Lane, Stannington, Sheffield, S6 5HES6 5HESecond and fourth Thursday of each month
Staffordshire & South Cheshire WoodturnersNorthMichael Willis
01782 849424
Senior Citizens Centre, Hanover Street, Newcastle under Lyme, ST5 1AUST5 1AU2nd Thursday each month
7.30pm
Strathclyde WoodturnersScotlandJames Pearson
0141 7762798
6 Auchinloch Road, Lenzie, Glasgow.G66 5ERG66 5ER2nd Monday each month
7pm
Suffolk Mid-Coastal WoodturnersEastTrevor Blackman
01473 404539
Dallinghoo Village Hall, Nr Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP13 0JX IP13 0JY1st Thursday each month
Taywood WoodturnersScotlandDavid Inglis
01241 856407
The Scout Hall, Monifieth, by DundeeDD5 4EFOne Saturday per month, contact secretary
Contact Sec
Test Valley TurnersSouthGraham Barnard
Village Hall, Longstock, Stockbridge. SO20 6DRSO20 6DR3rd Monday 1930-2200
Thameside Woodturners AssociationEastGary Smith
01702 552253
The Fold, Laindon Road, Billericay, EssexCM12 9LD2nd Thursday each month
Birstall Woodturning ClubNorthBarry Hartley
01924 444027
Unit 46, Holme bank Mills, Hurst Lane, Mirfield, WF14 8NAWF14 8NAOpen most days but check website for times
Torbay Woodturners ClubSouthVictoria Prouse
01626 821292
The Sacred Heart Church Hall, 24 Cecil Road, Paignton, TQ3 2SHTQ3 2SH1st Tuesday of the month 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Trafford & District Woodcraft ClubNorthMartin Nield
01925 757542
Sale West Community Centre, Newbury Avenue, Sale M33 4QWM33 4QWTuesdays at 6:30 pm
Trent Valley WoodtunersMidlandsBarbara Rundel
01509 672179
TVWT next to Kegworth Village Hall, Nottingham Road, Kegworth, DE74 2FHE74 2FH2nd Wednesday of each month. 6.30 to 9.30pm, ?Hands on? the following Saturday, last Thursday and first Tuesday of each month. 9.30am - 4pm
Tudor Rose WoodturnersMidlandsPeter Carless
02476 460749
Daventry Community Centre, Ashby Road, Daventry, Northants, NN11 0QENN11 0QE2nd & 4th Thursday each month
7pm
Cumbria Woodturners AssociationNorthDon Davies
01539 725509
The Bryce Institute, Burneside LA9 6QZLA9 6QZ3rd Saturday of month
Waveney & District WoodturnersEastAndrew Bigg
Mutford Community Centre, Mill Road, Mutford, Suffolk NR34 7URNR34 7UR2nd Thursday each month
7.30pm
Wear Valley Woodturners AssociationNorthMartin Watson
0191 4148345
Bearpark Community Centre, Auton Stile, Bearpark, DH7 7AGDH7 7AG3rd Monday monthly 6.30 to 9.00 p.m.
Wessex WoodturnersSouthDave Smith
01278 450568
Yandles at Martock, SomersetTA12 6NULast Friday of the month at 7.30 p.m.
West Northants WoodturnersMidlandsDuncan Anderson
Weedon Bec Village Hall, West Street, Weedon Bec NN7 4QUNN7 4QU1st and 3rd Wednesday 7pm
Weston Woodturning CircleSouthMartin Gard
Weston Super Mare AFC, Winterstoke Road, Weston Super Mare BS24 9AABS24 9AA3rd Thursday each month
7pm
West Pennine WoodturnersNorthJesse Butterworth
01706 650182
Norden Methodist Church, Edenfield Road, Rochdale.OL12 7QEOL12 7QE1st Friday month 1930 hrs
West Suffolk Woodturning ClubEastJohn Woods
01728 860214
Earl Stonham Village Hall, SuffolkIP14 5HJ3rd Tuesday each month
7.30pm
Wigan Woodcrafts ClubNorthPeter Underwood
Platt Bridge Community Centre, Walthew Lane, Platt Bridge, WN2 5AHWN2 5AHTwice monthly on Mondays from 7.30 p.m.
West Midlands WoodturnersMidlandsRob Huxley
01213 785055
Kingsbury Community & Youth Centre, Pear Tree Ave, Kingsbury, Tamworth B78 2LNB78 2LNPlease ring
The Woodcraft AssociationNorthKevin Daley
01352 732293
Community Centre, level Road, HawardenCH5 3JRMondays
9am to 12pm
West Riding Woodturners GroupNorthGraham Coe
01453 5652691
Eldwick Memorial Hall, Otley road, Bingley, BD16 3EQBD16 3EQ1st Tuesday of each month, 7.30 p.m (except when Bank
Holiday, then Friday at 7:30pm).
Bodmin & District WoodturnersSouthTerence Long
01579348552
St Mabyn Village Hall, Wadebridge Road, St Mabyn, Cornwall PL30 3BQPL30 3BQThird Thursday of every month
7pm